Almond oil is a plant-based, heart-healthy oil that contains monounsaturated fats and vitamin E, almond oil is often added to many beauty products for the hair and skin and can be bought as a cooking oil.
– Conventional Product
– Soothe the skin and treat minor wounds and cuts
– Improve complexion and skin tone
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Extraction Method: Traditionally, almond oil has been extracted by two types of presses, hydraulic press and screw press, which are considered as cold extraction methods delivering the pleasant sensory characteristics of almonds.
Color: Medium light shade of yellow
Odor: Bland odour.
Texture: Oily texture
• Skin conditioning agent: Keeps the skin in good condition
• Almond oil is full of vitamin E, and it’s a great source of magnesium, phosphorus, and copper. The antioxidant-rich oil is known for its free radical fighting abilities. It’s also anti-inflammatory and boosts immunity.
• Almond oil has been used for centuries to soothe the skin and treat minor wounds and cuts. It has been used in ancient Chinese and Ayurvedic practices to treat skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.
• You can use almond oil as a scalp treatment. Its antibacterial and fungicidal properties make it effective at balancing the yeast that causes dandruff