Apricot kernel oil offers deep skin nourishment thanks to its vitamin and fatty acid-packed profile. It gives the skin a radiant glow, longer-lasting nourishment, and a more supple texture. Apricot kernel oil is also used to treat wounds and itches.
– Conventional Product
– Packed with skin vitamins and fatty acids
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca
Color: Pale yellow
Odor: Slightly sweet, nutty scent
Texture: transparent oily liquid
• Apricot oil helps to improve skin tone, maintain softness and radiance of the skin. It also nourishes the skin and lowers the appearance of face wrinkles, fine lines and blemishes (that’s the Vitamin C and E working in partnership)
• Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair. Eliminate dandruff and thereby support hair growth.
• Reduce the appearance of aging, such as premature wrinkles and fine line. Boost immunity.
• Used topically, Apricot Kernel Oil makes a non-greasy, enriching emollient. It can be applied directly to the skin as a revitalizing salve that soothes and prevents acne, inflammation, and dryness.
• Used under the eyes, it is known to diminish the appearance of dark circles, fine lines, and puffiness. It can be massaged into the face to gently and effectively cleanse and soften the skin.
• It can be applied in a thick layer as a moisturizing, fast-absorbing face mask that leaves dry, sensitive skin feeling and looking dewy, silky, supple, and evenly toned.
• To remove makeup without scrubbing the skin with harsh cleansers, Apricot Kernel Oil can be applied to easily dissolve and remove oil on the skin as well as residue from oil-based makeup