Glycerin

Glycerin

Glycerin, also known as glycerol or glycerin, may come from plant or animal sources. Vegetable glycerin specifically comes from coconut, soy, and palm oils and is commonly used as a preservative and moisturizing agent. Glycerin is largely used in hair, skincare, hygiene, and food products.

  • Certified Organic Product
  • Non-GMO
  • Versatile use (cosmetics, topical medication, food products)
  • Natural preservative and thickening agent
  • Best moisturizer (humectant)

Send Us a Message

Send Us a Message
Get A Free Consultation