Argan Oil

Argan Oil

Argan oil is derived from the argan tree, a plant endemic to Morocco, and has been popularly used in cosmetics and culinary. It’s also sought after for its therapeutic properties to help inflammation and bacterial infection. A gem in the cosmetics industry, argan oil is one of the ultimate makers of all-natural products for the hair, skin, and nails.

  • Certified Organic by USDA
  • Non-GMO
  • Chemical and Hexane-free
  • Perfect for all hair and skin types
  • Lightweight and fast-absorbing

INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Extraction Method: Drying, cracking & extracting
Color: Golden yellow colour
Odor: Nutty aroma
Texture:
Smooth & Silky

Key Attributes:

  • Contains Essential Nutrients
  • Has Antioxidant and Anti-Inflammatory Properties
  • May Boost Heart Health
  • May Have Benefits for Diabetes
  • May Have Anticancer Effects
  • May Reduce Signs of Skin Aging
  • May Moisturize Skin and Hair

Applications:

  • Skincare – Protects from sun damage, Moisturizes skin, Treats a number of skin conditions, Treats acne, Heals skin infections, Has anti-aging effects, Soothes a topic dermatitis, Prevents and reduces stretch marks, and contribute to skin hydration
  • Cosmetics – Treatment for eyelashes and eyebrows to lengthen and thicken hair, moisture and hydration for healthy and soft lips, and eliminate fine lines and wrinkles
  • Haircare – Reduce split ends, reduce breakage, or reduce frizz, hair treatment and conditioner, and other types of hair damage,
  • Other – Often Used to Treat and Prevent Stretch Marks, Encourage healthy nail growth, and do wonders for the overall health and appearance of a nails. “

Send Us a Message

Send Us a Message
Get A Free Consultation