Grapeseed oil is rich in omega-6 fatty acids, vitamin E, and antioxidants. It offers flexible use in culinary, medicine, and nutrition. Grapeseed oil is a byproduct of the winemaking process and is known for being a stable lipid that’s faint in smell and has a light color.
– Conventional Product
– Meets USDA regulations
– Heals acne
– Moisturizes skin
INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Proanthocyanidin, a compound found in the seed of grapes, may also be protective like red wine. Grape seed extract is made from the crushed seeds of grape plants. It contains proanthocyanidin. This is a phenolic chemical belonging in the larger group of plant phytochemicals called flavonoids.
Color: Pale yellow to yellow oily liquid
Odor: subtle, nutty scent with a hint of sweetness
Texture: thin, silky texture
• Venous insufficiency (when veins have problems sending blood from the legs back to the heart), promoting wound healing, and reducing inflammation.
• Grape seed oil is rich in phenolic compounds, fatty acids, and vitamins, with economic importance to pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and food industry. Its use as an edible oil has also been suggested, especially due to its pleasant sensory characteristics.
• There is evidence that grape seed extract is beneficial for a number of cardiovascular conditions. Grape seed extract may help with a type of poor circulation (chronic venous insufficiency) and high cholesterol.
• Grape seed extract also reduces swelling caused by injury and helps with eye disease related to diabetes.
• May improve collagen levels and bone strength.
• Reduced Risk of Heart Disease
• Reduction of Blood Clots
• Skin Moisturizing